2014
Cove Creek Dates:
July 10-13, 2014 9U, 10U, 13U, 14U
July 17-20, 2014 11U, 12U, 13U, 15U
Registration Information Coming Soon!
A roster sheet and copy of each players birth certificate or official ID league
cards must be provided to
the tournament
director before the first game. Teams are highly encouraged to send, email, or
fax this
information to the park before the start of each tournament.
HELPFUL INFORMATION RELATING TO THE
TOURNAMENT:
Park Rules
-
Everyone should read before arriving!
Directions to Cove Creek Park (PDF)
Directions to
STAB field
(PDF)
List of Local
Hotels
(PDF)
Previous Tournament Results
2013 Tournament Results
JULY 11-14
9U Tournament
Results PDF
JULY 11-14 10U
Tournament
Results PDF
JULY 11-14 13U
Tournament Results PDF
JULY 11-14 14U
Tournament
Results PDF
JULY 18-21
11U
Tournament
Results PDF
JULY 18-21 12U
Tournament
Results PDF
JULY 18-21 13U
Tournament Results PDF
JULY 18-21 15U Tournament
Results PDF
2012 Tournament
Results : (in PDF Format)
July 12-15,
2012 Ages
9U
10U
13U
14U
July 19-22, 2012 Ages
11U
12U
13U
15U
2011 Tournament Results
(In PDF Formats for easier printing)
July 14-17, 2011
Ages
9U
10U
13U
14U
July 21-24, 2011
Ages
11U
12U
13U
15U
2010 Tournament Results
(In PDF Formats for easier printing)
July 15-18 Ages 9U
10U
13U
14U
July 22-25 Ages
11U
12U
13U
15U
2009 Tournament Results
July
16-19, 2009 Ages
9U
10U
13U
14U
July 23-26, 2009
Ages
11U
12
U
13U
15U
2008
Tournament Results
July 17-20
Ages
9U HCYP beat Winchester 9-6
10U
Huguenot Huskies beat Short Pump Speed
11-10
13U
VA Cards beat Massanutten Mud Hens
twice.
First game 5-1. Final game score 4-1
14U VA
Cards beat Stafford Bulldogs 2-1
July 24-27
Ages 11U
RISE defeated Summit Point 12-6
12U Potomac Generals defeated Cove Creek 7-2
13U
Greene came through the losers bracket to defeat
Central VA Speed 6-5 in the
first
game and 10-3 in the second game
15U Lane came through the losers bracket to defeat
the Potomac
Vandals 2-0 in the first game and 4-1 in the second game
2007 Championship Games:
9U
Winner: Sykesville 7 Runner Up: Hanover 5
10U
Winner: RISE 10 Runner
Up: BCC 7
11U
Winner: BCC 6 Runner Up: Huguenot 3
12U
Winner: Bethesda 6
Runner Up: Summit Pt. 4
13U
Winner: BCC 9
Runner Up: VA Cards 6
14U Chesterfield defeated Albemarle Storm
15U
Winner: GSA 5 Runner Up: Glen Allen 4
Cove Creek Park
P. O. Box 9
Covesville, VA 22931
434-970-2273 * 434-970-2255
Fax: 434-296-0401
Email: covecreek@covecreekpark.com